← IPO Calendar

Zebion Infotech IPO IPO

SME[.] – [.]
1
Open
[.]
2
Close
[.]
3
Allotment
—
4
Listing
[.]
Issue Size
41,16,000 shares (agg. up to ₹[.] Cr)
Listing Date
[.]
✦ AI Insight

Restated Financials (₹ Cr.)

Period Ended30 Sep 202531 Mar 202531 Mar 202431 Mar 2023
Assets81.9170.9454.1046.89
Total Income48.7184.7384.5178.10
Profit After Tax4.828.234.161.08
EBITDA8.4314.408.204.61
NET Worth24.6519.8311.617.45
Reserves and Surplus15.0610.2311.106.94
Total Borrowing50.5145.6737.8936.83
Amount in ₹ Crore

Peer Comparison

CompanyIssue TypeIssue SizeIssue PricePE RatioListing Day CloseListing Gain/Loss %LTP
Prodocs Solutions Ltd.SME₹27.60 Cr₹13814.72₹151.20+9.57%₹152.00
Exato Technologies Ltd.SME₹37.45 Cr₹14011.19₹279.30+99.50%₹677.10
Infinity Infoway Ltd.SME₹24.42 Cr₹15513.81₹309.20+99.48%₹540.00
ESDS Software Solution Ltd.Mainboard₹720.00 Cr₹42935.66₹908.40+111.75%₹1,760.50
Xtranet Technologies Ltd.Mainboard₹166.80 Cr₹12712.21₹129.20+1.73%₹300.79
Amagi Media Labs Ltd.Mainboard₹1,788.62 Cr₹361-101.78₹348.25-3.53%₹575.65
Excelsoft Technologies Ltd.Mainboard₹500.00 Cr₹12034.62₹125.97+4.97%₹86.62

Objects of the Issue

#Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
1Funding to meet working capital requirements28.50
2General Corporate Purpose
Total28.50

About Zebion Infotech IPO

Updated on Apr 23, 2026

Contact Details

Zebion Infotech Ltd. AddressSr. No. 383/8 FL 101 & 102 Atharv,Jaytu New Timber Merchant Society,Ghorpade PethPune, Maharashtra, 411042+91 9623441166cs@zebion.inVisit Website