← IPO Calendar

Yashhtej Industries (India) IPO IPO

SME18 Feb 2026 – 20 Feb 2026
✓
Open
18 Feb 2026
✓
Close
20 Feb 2026
3
Allotment
—
✓
Listing
Wed, Feb 25, 2026
Price Band
₹110 per share
Issue Size
80,79,600 shares (agg. up to ₹89 Cr)
Lot Size
1,200 Shares
Listing Date
Wed, Feb 25, 2026
✦ AI Insight

Live Subscription

CategorySubscription (times)
Total1.35x

Restated Financials (₹ Cr.)

Period Ended30 Sep 202531 Mar 202531 Mar 202431 Mar 2023
Assets77.5775.2055.7725.25
Total Income191.22324.9659.2512.00
Profit After Tax7.2511.571.13-0.58
EBITDA12.4421.022.59-0.58
NET Worth26.8719.628.05-0.48
Reserves and Surplus11.8712.120.55-0.58
Total Borrowing37.4743.8533.9116.62
Amount in ₹ Crore

Peer Comparison

CompanyIssue TypeIssue SizeIssue PricePE RatioListing Day CloseListing Gain/Loss %LTP
Solvex Edibles Ltd.SME₹18.87 Cr₹7211.15₹64.60-10.28%₹20.95
Vandan Foods Ltd.SME₹30.36 Cr₹11524.98₹118.75+3.26%₹24.38

Objects of the Issue

#Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
1Capital Expenditures63.88
2Funding of Working Capital Requirements6.11
3General Corporate Expenses9.50
4Issue Expenses9.39
Total88.88

About Yashhtej Industries (India) IPO

Updated on Aug 5, 2026

Contact Details

Yashhtej Industries (India) Ltd. AddressPlot No.D-73/1Additional MIDCLatur, Maharashtra, 413512+91 9175881666info@yashhtej.comVisit Website