← IPO Calendar

Wonder Fibromats IPO IPO

SME22 Jul 2019 – 29 Jul 2019
✓
Open
22 Jul 2019
✓
Close
29 Jul 2019
3
Allotment
—
✓
Listing
Tue, Aug 6, 2019
Price Band
₹89 per share
Issue Size
22,24,000 shares (agg. up to ₹20 Cr)
Lot Size
1,600 Shares
Listing Date
Tue, Aug 6, 2019
✦ AI Insight

Live Subscription

CategorySubscription (times)
Total1.00x

Restated Financials (₹ Cr.)

Period Ended31 Mar 201931 Mar 201831 Mar 2017
Assets130.38125.8966.76
Total Income308.02294.87165.65
Profit After Tax6.147.975.09
EBITDA10.8212.8010.46
NET Worth20.0113.635.62
Reserves and Surplus13.8611.823.85
Total Borrowing23.2533.3820.85
Amount in ₹ Crore

Objects of the Issue

#Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
1To finance the Expenditure towards Acquisition of Land, Site Development and Other Civil Work.4.40
2To Acquire the Plant & Machinery2.90
3To part finance the requirement of Incremental Working Capital9.00
4To meet General corporate purposes2.36
5To meet the expenses of the Issue1.36

About Wonder Fibromats IPO

Updated on Aug 12, 2026

Contact Details

Wonder Fibromats Ltd. Address45, Okhla Industrial EstatePhase-IIINew Delhi, New Delhi, 110020011 66058952info@wonderfibromats.comVisit Website