← IPO Calendar

VRL Logistics IPO IPO

Mainline15 Apr 2015 – 17 Apr 2015
✓
Open
15 Apr 2015
✓
Close
17 Apr 2015
3
Allotment
—
✓
Listing
Thu, Apr 30, 2015
Price Band
₹195 to ₹205
Issue Size
2,28,23,333 shares (agg. up to ₹468 Cr)
Lot Size
65 Shares
Listing Date
Thu, Apr 30, 2015
✦ AI Insight

Live Subscription

CategorySubscription (times)
Total52.75x

Restated Financials (₹ Cr.)

Period Ended31 Dec 201431 Mar 201431 Mar 201331 Mar 2012
Assets972.90977.93965.18932.33
Total Income1,279.381,503.781,335.321,135.28
Profit After Tax71.6957.1845.7076.72
EBITDA219.49216.57205.05196.80
NET Worth336.81306.55289.40187.32
Reserves and Surplus251.28221.01108.23116.62
Total Borrowing317.61362.30379.01476.41
Amount in ₹ Crore

Peer Comparison

CompanyIssue TypeIssue SizeIssue PricePE RatioListing Day CloseListing Gain/Loss %LTP
Snowman Logistics Ltd.Mainboard₹197.43 Cr₹47null₹79.80+69.79%₹35.25

Objects of the Issue

#Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
1Purchase of goods transportation vehicles6.74
2Repayment/pre-payment, in full or part, of certain borrowings availed by our Company2.80
3General corporate purposes1.29

About VRL Logistics IPO

Updated on Aug 5, 2026

Contact Details

VRL Logistics Ltd. AddressR.S.No.351/1, Varur Post Chabbi Taluk HubliDistrict DharwadHubballi, Karnataka, 581207+91 836 2237 607investors@vrllogistics.comVisit Website