← IPO Calendar

Vivaa Tradecom IPO IPO

SME27 Sep to 4 Oct, 2023 – 27 Sep to 4 Oct, 2023
✓
Open
27 Sep to 4 Oct, 2023
✓
Close
27 Sep to 4 Oct, 2023
3
Allotment
—
✓
Listing
Thu, Oct 12, 2023
Price Band
₹51 per share
Issue Size
15,66,000 shares (agg. up to ₹8 Cr)
Lot Size
2,000 Shares
Listing Date
Thu, Oct 12, 2023
✦ AI Insight

Live Subscription

CategorySubscription (times)
Total1.79x

Restated Financials (₹ Cr.)

Period Ended31 Mar 202331 Mar 202231 Mar 2021
Assets49.1998.0394.30
Total Income134.03247.29147.35
Profit After Tax0.250.44-0.06
NET Worth12.1211.6311.19
Reserves and Surplus9.7511.6111.16
Total Borrowing4.5711.1313.55
Amount in ₹ Crore

Objects of the Issue

#Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
1Working capital requirement5.18
2General Corporate Purpose1.72

About Vivaa Tradecom IPO

Updated on Aug 5, 2026

Contact Details

Vivaa Tradecom Ltd. Address17, Pirana Piplej RoadSaijpur (Gopalpur)PiplejAhmedabad, Gujarat, 382405+91 99248 22188account@vivaatrade.comVisit Website