← IPO Calendar

Vishnu Prakash R.Punglia IPO IPO

Mainline24 Aug 2023 – 28 Aug 2023
✓
Open
24 Aug 2023
✓
Close
28 Aug 2023
3
Allotment
—
✓
Listing
Tue, Sep 5, 2023
Price Band
₹94 to ₹99
Issue Size
3,12,00,000 shares (agg. up to ₹309 Cr)
Lot Size
150 Shares
Listing Date
Tue, Sep 5, 2023
✦ AI Insight

Live Subscription

CategorySubscription (times)
Total61.76x

Restated Financials (₹ Cr.)

Period Ended31 Mar 202331 Mar 202231 Mar 2021
Assets825.48497.81331.05
Total Income1,171.46787.39487.67
Profit After Tax90.6444.8518.98
NET Worth314.51158.69113.61
Reserves and Surplus219.96130.1185.24
Total Borrowing250.37176.58110.78
Amount in ₹ Crore

Peer Comparison

CompanyIssue TypeIssue SizeIssue PricePE RatioListing Day CloseListing Gain/Loss %LTP
Udayshivakumar Infra Ltd.Mainboard₹66.00 Cr₹359.67₹31.50-10.00%₹20.88
Viviana Power Tech Ltd.SME₹8.80 Cr₹5511.29₹94.50+71.82%₹740.85

Objects of the Issue

#Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
1Funding capital expenditure requirements for the purchase of equipment/machineries62.18
2Funding the working capital requirements of the Company150.00
3General corporate purposes67.45

About Vishnu Prakash R.Punglia IPO

Updated on Aug 12, 2026

Contact Details

Vishnu Prakash R.Punglia Ltd. AddressUnit No.3, 5th Floor, B-wing, Trade Star PremisesCo-operative Society Limited, Mathuradas Vasanji Road, Andheri (East)Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400059+91 8058053700compliance@vprp.co.inVisit Website