← IPO Calendar

Vinir Engineering IPO IPO

Mainline[.] – [.]
1
Open
[.]
2
Close
[.]
3
Allotment
—
4
Listing
[.]
Issue Size
5,33,00,000 shares (agg. up to ₹[.] Cr)
Listing Date
[.]
✦ AI Insight

Restated Financials (₹ Cr.)

Period Ended30 Sep 202431 Mar 202431 Mar 202331 Mar 2022
Assets162.50148.30133.36103.47
Total Income107.23235.53228.94155.05
Profit After Tax20.1729.0326.4614.25
NET Worth128.85108.69105.6579.20
Reserves and Surplus114.6894.5188.4261.96
Total Borrowing1.6013.678.246.44
Amount in ₹ Crore

Peer Comparison

CompanyIssue TypeIssue SizeIssue PricePE RatioListing Day CloseListing Gain/Loss %LTP
Tempsens Instruments (India) Ltd.Mainboard₹650.00 Cr₹30034.05₹586.65+95.55%₹526.75
MV Electrosystems Ltd.Mainboard₹290.00 Cr₹425-68.88₹624.00+46.82%₹818.15
Indo-MIM Ltd.Mainboard₹3,812.11 Cr₹48544.01₹741.75+52.94%₹1,242.45
Lohia Corp Ltd.Mainboard₹1,101.28 Cr₹42523.21₹494.60+16.38%₹557.15
Omnitech Engineering Ltd.Mainboard₹583.00 Cr₹22754.47₹204.93-9.72%₹564.05
FX Multitech Ltd.SME₹45.24 Cr₹11610.86₹129.20+11.38%₹125.20
SpectraA Technology Solutions Ltd.SME₹42.52 Cr₹11810.31₹235.40+99.49%₹251.00
Kwick Forensic Solutions Ltd.SME₹50.77 Cr₹9011.25₹157.50+75.00%₹186.36
Skytech Infinite Platform Ltd.SME₹22.68 Cr₹77null₹70.30-8.70%₹37.05
Merritronix Ltd.SME₹70.03 Cr₹14911.83₹297.25+99.50%₹441.45
Adisoft Technologies Ltd.SME₹74.10 Cr₹17212.82₹215.25+25.15%₹256.60
Highness Microelectronics Ltd.SME₹21.67 Cr₹12016.7₹129.75+8.12%₹247.05
Tipco Engineering India Ltd.SME₹60.55 Cr₹898.73₹84.79-4.73%₹332.55
Gabion Technologies India Ltd.SME₹29.16 Cr₹8112.18₹93.41+15.32%₹136.00
Admach Systems Ltd.SME₹42.60 Cr₹23919.56₹200.75-16.00%₹500.00
Apollo Techno Industries Ltd.SME₹47.96 Cr₹1309.43₹151.95+16.88%₹93.50
HRS Aluglaze Ltd.SME₹50.92 Cr₹9626.07₹132.30+37.81%₹262.00
Purple Wave Infocom Ltd.SME₹31.45 Cr₹1269.33₹130.50+3.57%₹326.05
Shining Tools Ltd.SME₹17.10 Cr₹11416.18₹98.80-13.33%₹167.80

About Vinir Engineering IPO

Updated on Sep 30, 2026

Contact Details

Vinir Engineering Ltd. AddressNo.104,Bommasandra Industrial Area,Bangalore Urban, Karnataka, 560099+91 80 27832313compliance@vinirforge.orgVisit Website