← IPO Calendar

Vandan Foods IPO IPO

SME30 Jun to 2 Jul, 2025 – 30 Jun to 2 Jul, 2025
✓
Open
30 Jun to 2 Jul, 2025
✓
Close
30 Jun to 2 Jul, 2025
3
Allotment
—
✓
Listing
Mon, Jul 7, 2025
Price Band
₹115 per share
Issue Size
26,40,000 shares (agg. up to ₹30 Cr)
Lot Size
1,200 Shares
Listing Date
Mon, Jul 7, 2025
✦ AI Insight

Live Subscription

CategorySubscription (times)
Total1.53x

Restated Financials (₹ Cr.)

Period Ended31 Dec 202431 Mar 202431 Mar 202331 Mar 2022
Assets31.6912.124.744.20
Total Income72.6648.7311.591.61
Profit After Tax4.542.640.64-0.11
EBITDA6.923.650.99-0.08
NET Worth14.019.472.18-0.05
Reserves and Surplus8.266.602.04-0.06
Total Borrowing13.890.393.45
Amount in ₹ Crore

Objects of the Issue

#Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
1To meet working capital requirements8.57
2Prepayment or Repayment of all or a portion of certain outstanding borrowings availed by the Company3.00
3Funding the capital expenditure requirement for expansion of the Dhinoj Facility (CAPEX)8.29
4General Corporate Purposes7.51
5Issue Expenses2.99
Total30.36

About Vandan Foods IPO

Updated on Aug 5, 2026

Contact Details

Vandan Foods Ltd. Address503/B, Wall Street-1, OppOrient Club, Nr.Rly.CrossingEllisbridgeAhmedabad, Gujarat, 38000691-8980121363cs@vandanfoods.inVisit Website