← IPO Calendar

Universal Contractors & Engineers IPO IPO

SME[.] – [.]
1
Open
[.]
2
Close
[.]
3
Allotment
—
4
Listing
[.]
Issue Size
49,93,200 shares (agg. up to ₹[.] Cr)
Listing Date
[.]
✦ AI Insight

Restated Financials (₹ Cr.)

Period Ended31 Mar 202531 Mar 202431 Mar 2023
Assets271.59201.56173.76
Total Income244.40171.91213.83
Profit After Tax14.779.9310.00
EBITDA25.9718.6317.99
NET Worth119.07104.3094.37
Reserves and Surplus105.57102.8092.87
Total Borrowing62.6445.3233.57
Amount in ₹ Crore

Peer Comparison

CompanyIssue TypeIssue SizeIssue PricePE RatioListing Day CloseListing Gain/Loss %LTP
Infrax Renewable Ltd.SME₹40.88 Cr₹10411.19₹105.50+1.44%₹129.65
Paluck Technologies Ltd.SME₹33.00 Cr₹486.95₹49.14+2.38%₹45.05
Oneindig Technologies Ltd.SME₹27.65 Cr₹9618.53₹126.00+31.25%₹128.30
Leapfrog Engineering Services Ltd.SME₹88.51 Cr₹2315.19₹23.10+0.43%₹21.00
Safety Controls & Devices Ltd.SME₹48.00 Cr₹8012.3₹78.99-1.26%₹68.95
Srinibas Pradhan Constructions Ltd.SME₹20.32 Cr₹989.15₹104.40+6.53%₹167.00
GRE Renew Enertech Ltd.SME₹39.56 Cr₹10515.72₹91.20-13.14%₹228.10
E to E Transportation Infrastructure Ltd.SME₹84.22 Cr₹17415.44₹327.80+88.39%₹317.60
Valplast Technologies Ltd.SME₹28.09 Cr₹5412.75₹58.63+8.57%₹37.50
Chiraharit Ltd.SME₹31.07 Cr₹2113.95₹15.96-24.00%₹11.50
LCC Projects Ltd.Mainboard₹427.14 Cr₹14613.87₹170.10+16.51%₹149.35
Annu Projects Ltd.Mainboard₹175.06 Cr₹9914.33₹75.60-23.64%₹47.86
Technocraft Ventures Ltd.Mainboard₹251.88 Cr₹21214.73₹311.15+46.77%₹476.95
Om Power Transmission Ltd.Mainboard₹150.06 Cr₹17521.13₹193.38+10.50%₹162.71

Objects of the Issue

#Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
1Working Capital Requirements40.83
2Issue Related Expenses
3General Corporate Expenses

About Universal Contractors & Engineers IPO

Updated on Oct 14, 2025

Contact Details

Universal Contractors & Engineers Ltd. AddressE-263,ALPHA-1Gautam Buddha Nagar,Greater Noida, Uttar Pradesh, 201308+91 88263 94912universal@ucepl.comVisit Website