← IPO Calendar

Takyon Networks IPO IPO

SME30 Jul to 1 Aug, 2025 – 30 Jul to 1 Aug, 2025
✓
Open
30 Jul to 1 Aug, 2025
✓
Close
30 Jul to 1 Aug, 2025
3
Allotment
—
✓
Listing
Wed, Aug 6, 2025
Price Band
₹51 to ₹54
Issue Size
37,92,000 shares (agg. up to ₹20 Cr)
Lot Size
2,000 Shares
Listing Date
Wed, Aug 6, 2025
✦ AI Insight

Live Subscription

CategorySubscription (times)
Total15.58x

Restated Financials (₹ Cr.)

Period Ended31 Mar 202531 Mar 202431 Mar 2023
Assets85.7072.8369.67
Total Income103.48108.2563.97
Profit After Tax6.965.222.81
EBITDA12.2010.055.19
NET Worth35.2228.2722.86
Reserves and Surplus24.6924.7619.35
Total Borrowing12.0818.3718.64
Amount in ₹ Crore

Peer Comparison

CompanyIssue TypeIssue SizeIssue PricePE RatioListing Day CloseListing Gain/Loss %LTP
Meta Infotech Ltd.SME₹80.15 Cr₹16119.58₹236.25+46.74%₹82.60
Unified Data-Tech Solutions Ltd.SME₹144.47 Cr₹27321.83₹299.25+9.62%₹392.50
Infonative Solutions Ltd.SME₹24.71 Cr₹7947.5₹60.04-24.00%₹34.27
Inventurus Knowledge Solutions Ltd.Mainboard₹2,497.92 Cr₹132961.55₹1,960.85+47.54%₹1,780.00
Sagility India Ltd.Mainboard₹2,106.40 Cr₹3061.52₹29.32-2.27%₹45.70
Orient Technologies Ltd.Mainboard₹214.76 Cr₹20617.8₹302.40+46.80%₹233.43

Objects of the Issue

#Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
1To meet working capital requirements10.00
2Repayment of a portion of certain borrowing availed by the Company3.00
3General Corporate Purposes4.86
4Issue Expenses2.62
Total20.48

About Takyon Networks IPO

Updated on Aug 5, 2026

Contact Details

Takyon Networks Ltd. AddressCP 37, Viraj KhandGomti NagarLucknow, Uttar Pradesh, 226010+91-0522-6656617cs@takyon.co.inVisit Website