← IPO Calendar

Syngene International IPO IPO

Mainline27 Jul 2015 – 29 Jul 2015
✓
Open
27 Jul 2015
✓
Close
29 Jul 2015
3
Allotment
—
✓
Listing
Tue, Aug 11, 2015
Price Band
₹240 to ₹250
Issue Size
2,20,00,000 shares (agg. up to ₹550 Cr)
Lot Size
60 Shares
Listing Date
Tue, Aug 11, 2015
✦ AI Insight

Live Subscription

CategorySubscription (times)
Total23.63x

Restated Financials (₹ Cr.)

Period Ended31 Mar 201531 Mar 201431 Mar 2013
Assets1,421.501,190.90724.20
Total Income871.60707.70554.20
Profit After Tax175.00134.80102.10
EBITDA292.80222.60172.70
NET Worth844.90659.30518.60
Reserves and Surplus645.80633.20492.50
Total Borrowing155.00154.90
Amount in ₹ Crore

About Syngene International IPO

Updated on Aug 5, 2026

Contact Details

Syngene International Ltd. AddressBiocon SEZ Biocon ParkPlot No 2 & 3 Bommasandra IndsBengaluru, Karnataka, 560099+91-80-28082808investor@syngeneintl.comVisit Website