← IPO Calendar

SuriFresh Extract IPO IPO

SME[.] – [.]
1
Open
[.]
2
Close
[.]
3
Allotment
—
4
Listing
[.]
Issue Size
3,15,12,000 shares (agg. up to ₹[.] Cr)
Listing Date
[.]
✦ AI Insight

Restated Financials (₹ Cr.)

Period Ended30 Jun 202431 Mar 202431 Mar 202331 Mar 2022
Assets60.9244.6951.489.72
Total Income56.2078.3561.940.28
Profit After Tax3.937.06-0.24-0.50
NET Worth20.6514.727.661.46
Reserves and Surplus11.836.15-0.91-0.67
Total Borrowing21.2023.2127.226.87
Amount in ₹ Crore

Peer Comparison

CompanyIssue TypeIssue SizeIssue PricePE RatioListing Day CloseListing Gain/Loss %LTP
Farm Peace Ltd.SME₹32.00 Cr₹5911.87₹106.50+80.51%₹49.99
Dhanwel Hybrid Seeds Ltd.SME₹26.73 Cr₹9910.37₹94.05-5.00%₹53.30
Adon Agro Commodities Ltd.SME₹44.03 Cr₹7016.22₹82.16+17.37%₹90.05
M R Maniveni Foods Ltd.SME₹27.04 Cr₹5218.11₹41.13-20.90%₹26.13
NFP Sampoorna Foods Ltd.SME₹24.53 Cr₹5516.81₹51.80-5.82%₹22.50
Stanbik Agro Ltd.SME₹12.28 Cr₹305.9₹33.33+11.10%₹25.23
Unisem Agritech Ltd.SME₹21.45 Cr₹6512.21₹61.75-5.00%₹47.00
Shreeji Global FMCG Ltd.SME₹85.00 Cr₹12516.42₹101.70-18.64%₹187.50
Amir Chand Jagdish Kumar (Exports) Ltd.Mainboard₹440.00 Cr₹21228.86₹180.00-15.09%₹209.10

Objects of the Issue

#Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
1Capital Expenditure Requirement18.99
2Working Capital Requirement23.50
3General Corporate Purposes

About SuriFresh Extract IPO

Updated on May 18, 2026

Contact Details

SuriFresh Extract Ltd. AddressC-129,New Subzi Mandi,Azadpur, North Delhi,Delhi, New Delhi, 110033+91 9899966630info@surifreshextract.comVisit Website