← IPO Calendar

Supreme India IPO IPO

SME16 Mar 2015 – 18 Mar 2015
✓
Open
16 Mar 2015
✓
Close
18 Mar 2015
3
Allotment
—
✓
Listing
Tue, Mar 31, 2015
Price Band
₹60 per share
Issue Size
13,12,000 shares (agg. up to ₹8 Cr)
Lot Size
2,000 Shares
Listing Date
Tue, Mar 31, 2015
✦ AI Insight

Live Subscription

CategorySubscription (times)
Total1.64x

Restated Financials (₹ Cr.)

Period Ended30 Sep 201431 Mar 201431 Mar 201331 Mar 2012
Assets314.93246.09183.75146.23
Total Income188.70341.98280.20206.14
Profit After Tax2.745.003.943.41
NET Worth47.5144.7835.1930.85
Reserves and Surplus43.9441.2032.0227.72
Total Borrowing176.74167.63137.24102.06
Amount in ₹ Crore

Peer Comparison

CompanyIssue TypeIssue SizeIssue PricePE RatioListing Day CloseListing Gain/Loss %LTP
Vishal Fabrics Ltd.SME₹15.63 Cr₹45null₹46.90+4.22%₹18.22
Monte Carlo Fashions Ltd.Mainboard₹350.43 Cr₹645null₹567.30-12.05%₹553.05

Objects of the Issue

#Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
1Working Capital Requirement7.00
2Issue Expense0.45
3General Corporate Purpose0.42

About Supreme India IPO

Updated on Aug 5, 2026

Contact Details

Supreme (India) Impex Ltd. AddressPlot No.823/2, Road No.8GIDC, SachinSurat, Gujarat, 394230+91 261 2399355ipo@supremeexports.comVisit Website