← IPO Calendar

Solve Plastic Products IPO IPO

SME13 Aug 2024 – 16 Aug 2024
✓
Open
13 Aug 2024
✓
Close
16 Aug 2024
3
Allotment
—
✓
Listing
Wed, Aug 21, 2024
Price Band
₹91 per share
Issue Size
13,02,000 shares (agg. up to ₹12 Cr)
Lot Size
1,200 Shares
Listing Date
Wed, Aug 21, 2024
✦ AI Insight

Live Subscription

CategorySubscription (times)
Total33.86x

Restated Financials (₹ Cr.)

Period Ended31 Mar 202431 Mar 202331 Mar 2022
Assets22.1218.7418.23
Total Income47.1662.2555.78
Profit After Tax1.421.20-0.41
NET Worth4.391.930.72
Reserves and Surplus1.32-1.11-2.31
Total Borrowing11.3610.5310.30
Amount in ₹ Crore

Peer Comparison

CompanyIssue TypeIssue SizeIssue PricePE RatioListing Day CloseListing Gain/Loss %LTP
Polysil Irrigation Systems Ltd.SME₹17.43 Cr₹5447.08₹54.25+0.46%₹81.35
AIK Pipes & Polymers Ltd.SME₹15.02 Cr₹8921.54₹105.00+17.98%₹33.20
Swashthik Plascon Ltd.SME₹40.76 Cr₹8617.23₹126.10+46.63%₹22.75
Master Components Ltd.SME₹15.43 Cr₹14027.09₹140.20+0.14%₹415.00

Objects of the Issue

#Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
1Funding Capital Expenditure towards purchase of additional plant and machinery5.53
2Working Capital Requirements3.83
3Issue Related Expenses1.62
4General Corporate Expenses0.88

About Solve Plastic Products IPO

Updated on Aug 5, 2026

Contact Details

Solve Plastic Products Ltd. AddressDoor No XIII/690/ABCTholicode, PunalurKollam, Kerala, 691333+91 99956 31001cs@balcopipes.comVisit Website