← IPO Calendar

SK Minerals IPO IPO

SME10 Oct 2025 – 14 Oct 2025
✓
Open
10 Oct 2025
✓
Close
14 Oct 2025
3
Allotment
—
✓
Listing
Fri, Oct 17, 2025
Price Band
₹120 to ₹127
Issue Size
32,40,000 shares (agg. up to ₹41 Cr)
Lot Size
1,000 Shares
Listing Date
Fri, Oct 17, 2025
✦ AI Insight

Live Subscription

CategorySubscription (times)
Total2.76x

Restated Financials (₹ Cr.)

Period Ended31 Aug 202531 Mar 202531 Mar 202431 Mar 2023
Assets114.3975.1854.0537.54
Total Income85.38212.15108.94132.59
Profit After Tax5.0210.943.101.89
EBITDA8.7919.106.803.91
NET Worth28.6923.6612.726.23
Reserves and Surplus19.6914.667.724.63
Total Borrowing75.1239.1332.3623.11
Amount in ₹ Crore

Peer Comparison

CompanyIssue TypeIssue SizeIssue PricePE RatioListing Day CloseListing Gain/Loss %LTP
Shlokka Dyes Ltd.SME₹57.79 Cr₹9113.69₹85.50-6.04%₹25.00
Snehaa Organics Ltd.SME₹32.68 Cr₹12212.47₹115.90-5.00%₹46.95
Renol Polychem Ltd.SME₹25.77 Cr₹10511.54₹99.75-5.00%₹72.10
Mehul Colours Ltd.SME₹21.66 Cr₹729.87₹86.03+19.49%₹50.50
Patel Chem Specialities Ltd.SME₹58.80 Cr₹8414.21₹104.50+24.40%₹108.15
Sacheerome Ltd.SME₹61.62 Cr₹10210.42₹160.55+57.40%₹513.30
Technichem Organics Ltd.SME₹25.25 Cr₹5514.81₹60.11+9.29%₹47.33
Gem Aromatics Ltd.Mainboard₹451.25 Cr₹32528.52₹319.05-1.83%₹161.86

Objects of the Issue

#Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
1Working Capital Requirement31.00
2To fund the expansion plan of the Company i.e. Capital expenditure towards purchase of Plant and Machinery5.05
3General Corporate Purposes2.70
4Issue Expenses2.40
Total41.15

About SK Minerals IPO

Updated on Aug 5, 2026

Contact Details

SK Minerals & Additives Ltd. AddressSatkartar Building, Near Khalsa Petrol PumpG.T RoadKhannaLudhiana, Punjab, 141401+91 9041114180companysecretary@skminerals.netVisit Website