← IPO Calendar

S.J.S.Enterprises IPO IPO

Mainline1 Nov 2021 – 3 Nov 2021
✓
Open
1 Nov 2021
✓
Close
3 Nov 2021
3
Allotment
—
✓
Listing
Mon, Nov 15, 2021
Price Band
₹531 to ₹542
Issue Size
1,47,60,146 shares (agg. up to ₹800 Cr)
Lot Size
27 Shares
Listing Date
Mon, Nov 15, 2021
✦ AI Insight

Live Subscription

CategorySubscription (times)
Total1.18x

Restated Financials (₹ Cr.)

Period Ended30 Jun 202131 Mar 202131 Mar 202031 Mar 2019
Assets416.24383.54332.26304.05
Total Income75.29255.15221.27240.76
Profit After Tax9.5047.7741.2937.60
EBITDA18.5979.7068.6164.32
NET Worth319.76315.22279.65238.56
Reserves and Surplus289.32284.78249.21208.12
Total Borrowing8.649.216.1723.29
Amount in ₹ Crore

Peer Comparison

CompanyIssue TypeIssue SizeIssue PricePE RatioListing Day CloseListing Gain/Loss %LTP
Sansera Engineering Ltd.Mainboard₹1,282.52 Cr₹744null₹818.55+10.02%₹4,033.60
Rolex Rings Ltd.Mainboard₹731.00 Cr₹900null₹1,167.00+29.67%₹175.52
Sona BLW Precision Forgings Ltd.Mainboard₹5,550.00 Cr₹291null₹361.20+24.12%₹804.00
Craftsman Automation Ltd.Mainboard₹823.70 Cr₹1490null₹1,435.60-3.65%₹11,406.00
Pavna Industries Ltd.SME₹29.70 Cr₹165null₹165.50+0.30%₹16.18

About S.J.S.Enterprises IPO

Updated on Aug 5, 2026

Contact Details

S.J.S.Enterprises Ltd. AddressSy No 28/P16 of Agra Village andSy No 85/P6 of B.M Kaval VillageKengeri HobliBengaluru, Karnataka, 560082+91 80 6194 0777compliance@sjsindia.comVisit Website