← IPO Calendar

Shriram Food Industry IPO IPO

Mainline[.] – [.]
1
Open
[.]
2
Close
[.]
3
Allotment
—
4
Listing
[.]
Issue Size
2,64,00,000 shares (agg. up to ₹[.] Cr)
Listing Date
[.]
✦ AI Insight

Restated Financials (₹ Cr.)

Period Ended31 Mar 202531 Mar 202431 Mar 2023
Assets410.88161.55229.91
Total Income1,370.71674.071,273.90
Profit After Tax42.7614.4833.91
EBITDA73.5527.8254.56
NET Worth145.69102.9689.06
Total Borrowing222.3624.0371.16
Amount in ₹ Crore

Peer Comparison

CompanyIssue TypeIssue SizeIssue PricePE RatioListing Day CloseListing Gain/Loss %LTP
Orkla India Ltd.Mainboard₹1,667.33 Cr₹73039.11₹713.65-2.24%₹554.30
Elfin Agro India Ltd.SME₹25.03 Cr₹4713.05₹47.60+1.28%₹91.70
Shyam Dhani Industries Ltd.SME₹38.49 Cr₹7013.19₹139.65+99.50%₹54.15
Pajson Agro India Ltd.SME₹74.45 Cr₹11810.11₹130.20+10.34%₹208.75
Mother Nutri Foods Ltd.SME₹39.59 Cr₹11717.78₹124.30+6.24%₹165.00

Objects of the Issue

#Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
1Repayment and/or pre-payment, in full or part, of certain borrowings availed by our Company from banks or financial institutions; and70.00
2General corporate purposes

About Shriram Food Industry IPO

Updated on Jun 17, 2026

Contact Details

Shriram Food Industry Ltd. AddressS.No.181/2, 182/1A, 182/2, Marodi,Mauda Tahsil, NagpurNagpur, Maharashtra, 441104+91 71229 97067cs@shriramfood.comVisit Website