← IPO Calendar

Shri Techtex IPO IPO

SME26 Jul 2023 – 28 Jul 2023
✓
Open
26 Jul 2023
✓
Close
28 Jul 2023
3
Allotment
—
✓
Listing
Fri, Aug 4, 2023
Price Band
₹54 to ₹61
Issue Size
74,00,000 shares (agg. up to ₹45 Cr)
Lot Size
2,000 Shares
Listing Date
Fri, Aug 4, 2023
✦ AI Insight

Live Subscription

CategorySubscription (times)
Total103.00x

Restated Financials (₹ Cr.)

Period Ended31 Mar 202331 Mar 202231 Mar 202131 Mar 2020
Assets73.8652.8246.5217.67
Total Income58.0851.8240.2216.26
Profit After Tax9.118.2712.664.47
NET Worth29.8220.9920.768.08
Reserves and Surplus12.5718.7618.545.88
Total Borrowing31.8924.5214.994.88
Amount in ₹ Crore

Peer Comparison

CompanyIssue TypeIssue SizeIssue PricePE RatioListing Day CloseListing Gain/Loss %LTP
Kaka Industries Ltd.SME₹21.23 Cr₹5811.03₹115.71+99.50%₹219.00
Command Polymers Ltd.SME₹7.09 Cr₹28121.74₹26.50-5.36%₹21.00

Objects of the Issue

#Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
1Construction of Factory Shed3.71
2Purchase of Machineries6.31
3Commissioning of Solar Plant4.90
4To Meet Working Capital Requirements15.31
5General Corporate Purpose11.26

About Shri Techtex IPO

Updated on Aug 5, 2026

Contact Details

Shri Techtex Ltd. AddressHarmony, 2nd Floor, 15/A, Shree Vidhyanagar Co.Op.Hsg. Soc.Ltd.Opp.NabardNr.Usmanpura GardenAhmedabad, Gujarat, 380014+91 78741 32777cs@shritechtex.co.inVisit Website