← IPO Calendar

Shree Pushkar Chemicals IPO IPO

Mainline25 Aug 2015 – 27 Aug 2015
✓
Open
25 Aug 2015
✓
Close
27 Aug 2015
3
Allotment
—
✓
Listing
Thu, Sep 10, 2015
Price Band
₹61 to ₹65
Issue Size
1,07,69,200 shares (agg. up to ₹70 Cr)
Lot Size
200 Shares
Listing Date
Thu, Sep 10, 2015
✦ AI Insight

Live Subscription

CategorySubscription (times)
Total1.39x

Restated Financials (₹ Cr.)

Period Ended31 Mar 201531 Mar 201431 Mar 2013
Assets140.46157.02163.61
Total Income266.81210.37176.57
Profit After Tax18.6510.447.25
NET Worth88.1663.6053.17
Reserves and Surplus67.4542.8932.46
Total Borrowing24.8361.7972.11
Amount in ₹ Crore

Objects of the Issue

#Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
1Acquisition of an existing factory within MIDC Industrial Area Lote-Parshuram bearing no. B-972.29
2Setting up of facilities at B-97 for manufacture of (i) Reactive Dyes with a capacity of 3000 TPA (ii) H-Acid with a capacity of 750 TPA (iii) Vinyl Sulphone (VS) Ester with a capacity of 1,000 TPA41.59
3Setting up of additional effluent treatment plant at the existing facility (Unit I) to make the unit a Zero Discharge unit4.88
4Construction of additional Godown(s) at existing facility (Unit II) for meeting the additional storage requirements for finished goods.2.38
5General Corporate Purposes4.00
6Issue expenses7.00
Total62.14

About Shree Pushkar Chemicals IPO

Updated on Aug 5, 2026

Contact Details

Shree Pushkar Chemicals & Fertilisers Ltd. Address202, A Wing, Building No.3Rahul Mittal Industrial Estate, Sir M.V.RoadAndheri (East)Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400059+91 22 4270 2525cosec@shreepushkar.comVisit Website