← IPO Calendar

Safecure IPO IPO

SME29 Oct 2025 – 31 Oct 2025
✓
Open
29 Oct 2025
✓
Close
31 Oct 2025
3
Allotment
—
✓
Listing
Thu, Nov 6, 2025
Price Band
₹102 per share
Issue Size
30,00,000 shares (agg. up to ₹31 Cr)
Lot Size
1,200 Shares
Listing Date
Thu, Nov 6, 2025
✦ AI Insight

Live Subscription

CategorySubscription (times)
Total1.81x

Restated Financials (₹ Cr.)

Period Ended30 Jun 202531 Mar 202531 Mar 202431 Mar 2023
Assets54.6153.0737.4830.94
Total Income18.3673.2763.0647.74
Profit After Tax1.996.165.693.98
EBITDA12.4311.369.09
NET Worth22.9420.9315.009.33
Reserves and Surplus16.1714.168.127.62
Total Borrowing19.5220.5514.3011.51
Amount in ₹ Crore

Peer Comparison

CompanyIssue TypeIssue SizeIssue PricePE RatioListing Day CloseListing Gain/Loss %LTP
NIS Management Ltd.SME₹60.01 Cr₹1119.13₹102.60-7.57%₹46.00

Objects of the Issue

#Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
1Repayment / pre-payment, in full or part, of certain borrowings availed by the Company4.75
2Repayment / pre-payment, in full or part, of certain borrowings availed by wholly owned subsidiary (by providing loans and advances by the Company)3.50
3General Corporate Purposes4.50
4Funding working capital requirements of the Company13.00
5Issue expenses4.85
Total30.60

About Safecure IPO

Updated on Aug 5, 2026

Contact Details

Safecure Services Ltd. AddressOffice No.5, 5th Floor, Building No 6 Old 9, 12, 14News No 62, 66, 69, Opp Pleasant Park, Mira RoadBehind JhankarThane, Maharashtra, 401107+91 99678 81047secretarial@safecure.inVisit Website