← IPO Calendar

Rikhav Securities IPO IPO

SME15 Jan 2025 – 17 Jan 2025
✓
Open
15 Jan 2025
✓
Close
17 Jan 2025
3
Allotment
—
✓
Listing
Wed, Jan 22, 2025
Price Band
₹82 to ₹86
Issue Size
1,03,28,000 shares (agg. up to ₹89 Cr)
Lot Size
1,600 Shares
Listing Date
Wed, Jan 22, 2025
✦ AI Insight

Live Subscription

CategorySubscription (times)
Total196.18x

Restated Financials (₹ Cr.)

Period Ended30 Sep 202431 Mar 202431 Mar 202331 Mar 2022
Assets337.91302.07187.72180.71
Total Income96.16111.3454.5242.98
Profit After Tax50.3742.6519.1017.62
NET Worth188.45138.0894.9675.86
Reserves and Surplus173.47123.1079.9870.87
Total Borrowing25.9848.069.9415.06
Amount in ₹ Crore

Peer Comparison

CompanyIssue TypeIssue SizeIssue PricePE RatioListing Day CloseListing Gain/Loss %LTP
Pune E-Stock Broking Ltd.SME₹38.23 Cr₹839.5₹133.18+60.46%₹268.15
DAM Capital Advisors Ltd.Mainboard₹840.25 Cr₹28328.37₹415.10+46.68%₹145.29

Objects of the Issue

#Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
1Funding incremental working capital requirements46.00
2Funding of capital expenditure requirements of Company towards purchase of IT Software, Computers and Laptops4.13
3General Corporate Purposes12.76
4Issue expenses8.73
Total71.62

About Rikhav Securities IPO

Updated on Aug 5, 2026

Contact Details

Rikhav Securities Ltd. AddressOffice No.922-A9th Floor, P.J.Towers, Dalal StreetFortMumbai, Maharashtra, 400001022 - 69078300investor@rikhav.inVisit Website