← IPO Calendar

Rays Power Infra IPO IPO

Mainline[.] – [.]
1
Open
[.]
2
Close
[.]
3
Allotment
—
4
Listing
[.]
Issue Size
[.] shares (agg. up to ₹1,150 Cr)
Listing Date
[.]
✦ AI Insight

Restated Financials (₹ Cr.)

Period Ended31 Mar 202531 Mar 202431 Mar 2023
Assets1,432.71750.66652.54
Total Income1,238.131,072.51890.51
Profit After Tax139.3591.39128.99
NET Worth615.79348.79188.87
Reserves and Surplus558.85294.57175.76
Total Borrowing270.45139.32110.30
Amount in ₹ Crore

Peer Comparison

CompanyIssue TypeIssue SizeIssue PricePE RatioListing Day CloseListing Gain/Loss %LTP
Swastika Infra Ltd.Mainboard₹160.87 Cr₹18511.78₹210.00+13.51%₹200.13
LCC Projects Ltd.Mainboard₹427.14 Cr₹14613.87₹170.10+16.51%₹144.08
Annu Projects Ltd.Mainboard₹175.06 Cr₹9914.33₹75.60-23.64%₹44.33
Technocraft Ventures Ltd.Mainboard₹251.88 Cr₹21214.73₹311.15+46.77%₹467.25
Om Power Transmission Ltd.Mainboard₹150.06 Cr₹17521.13₹193.38+10.50%₹153.50
Sai Urja Indo Ventures Ltd.SME₹24.95 Cr₹11320.96₹140.45+24.29%₹147.45
Infrax Renewable Ltd.SME₹40.88 Cr₹10411.19₹105.50+1.44%₹115.55
Paluck Technologies Ltd.SME₹33.00 Cr₹486.95₹49.14+2.38%₹42.45
Oneindig Technologies Ltd.SME₹27.65 Cr₹9618.53₹126.00+31.25%₹128.00
Leapfrog Engineering Services Ltd.SME₹88.51 Cr₹2315.19₹23.10+0.43%₹21.98
Safety Controls & Devices Ltd.SME₹48.00 Cr₹8012.3₹78.99-1.26%₹80.00
Srinibas Pradhan Constructions Ltd.SME₹20.32 Cr₹989.15₹104.40+6.53%₹182.00
GRE Renew Enertech Ltd.SME₹39.56 Cr₹10515.72₹91.20-13.14%₹229.00
E to E Transportation Infrastructure Ltd.SME₹84.22 Cr₹17415.44₹327.80+88.39%₹312.65

Objects of the Issue

#Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
1Investment in our Wholly Owned Subsidiary, Rays Green Energy Manufacturing Private Limited (“Rays Green Energy”) for part-financing the establishment of a 1.5 GW PV Solar n-type TOPCon G12R cell manufacturing plant at Manufacturing Zone for Power and Energy Equipment, Plot no. P-23, Mohasa- Babai Industrial Area, Narmadapuram, Madhya Pradesh, India (“Project”);500.00
2Part funding of the incremental working capital requirements of the Company; and200.00
3General corporate purposes

About Rays Power Infra IPO

Updated on Mar 16, 2026

Contact Details

Rays Power Infra Ltd. Address1 st - 21 Evershine Mall,North Meter Cabin 1,Malad (West)Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400064+0141 403 8767cs@rayspowerinfra.comVisit Website