← IPO Calendar

Prabhat Dairy IPO IPO

Mainline28 Aug to 4 Sep, 2015 – 28 Aug to 4 Sep, 2015
✓
Open
28 Aug to 4 Sep, 2015
✓
Close
28 Aug to 4 Sep, 2015
3
Allotment
—
✓
Listing
Mon, Sep 21, 2015
Price Band
₹115 to ₹126
Issue Size
3,11,63,346 shares (agg. up to ₹356 Cr)
Lot Size
102 Shares
Listing Date
Mon, Sep 21, 2015
✦ AI Insight

Live Subscription

CategorySubscription (times)
Total0.98x

Restated Financials (₹ Cr.)

Period Ended31 Mar 201531 Mar 201431 Mar 2013
Assets473.84396.98254.91
Total Income874.87779.96561.29
Profit After Tax3.892.542.94
EBITDA102.5591.7273.61
NET Worth235.31232.00166.17
Reserves and Surplus163.89204.86149.38
Total Borrowing139.5094.1456.16
Amount in ₹ Crore

Objects of the Issue

#Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
1Part pre-payment of loans availed by our Company and its wholly owned subsidiary, SAIPL185.00
2To meet capital expenditure35.07
3General corporate purposes60.78

About Prabhat Dairy IPO

Updated on Aug 12, 2026

Contact Details

Prabhat Dairy Ltd. Address121/2A At Post RanjankholrahataShrirampur, AhmednagarAhmednagar, Maharashtra, 413720+9124 2264 5500priya.nagmoti@prabhatfresh.comVisit Website