← IPO Calendar

Power Mech Projects IPO IPO

Mainline7 Aug 2015 – 11 Aug 2015
✓
Open
7 Aug 2015
✓
Close
11 Aug 2015
3
Allotment
—
✓
Listing
Wed, Aug 26, 2015
Price Band
₹615 to ₹640
Issue Size
42,69,000 shares (agg. up to ₹273 Cr)
Lot Size
20 Shares
Listing Date
Wed, Aug 26, 2015
✦ AI Insight

Live Subscription

CategorySubscription (times)
Total26.20x

Restated Financials (₹ Cr.)

Period Ended31 Mar 201531 Mar 201431 Mar 2013
Assets1,151.85953.38763.68
Total Income1,361.521,198.78937.58
Profit After Tax70.7068.3150.11
NET Worth353.94284.75218.23
Reserves and Surplus353.94273.50203.23
Total Borrowing222.47166.68115.07
Amount in ₹ Crore

Peer Comparison

CompanyIssue TypeIssue SizeIssue PricePE RatioListing Day CloseListing Gain/Loss %LTP
PNC Infratech Ltd.Mainboard₹488.44 Cr₹378null₹360.50-4.63%₹140.32
Anubhav Infrastructure Ltd.SME₹9.00 Cr₹15null₹14.15-5.67%₹10.11

Objects of the Issue

#Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
1Funding working capital requirements of the Company105.00
2General Corporate Purposes21.64

About Power Mech Projects IPO

Updated on Aug 5, 2026

Contact Details

Power Mech Projects Ltd. AddressPlot No 77 Jubilee EnclaveOpp Hitex MadhapurHyderabad, Telangana, 50008191-40-30444444compliance@powermech.netVisit Website