← IPO Calendar

Popular Vehicles IPO IPO

Mainline12 Mar 2024 – 14 Mar 2024
✓
Open
12 Mar 2024
✓
Close
14 Mar 2024
3
Allotment
—
✓
Listing
Tue, Mar 19, 2024
Price Band
₹280 to ₹295
Issue Size
2,03,93,828 shares (agg. up to ₹602 Cr)
Lot Size
50 Shares
Listing Date
Tue, Mar 19, 2024
✦ AI Insight

Live Subscription

CategorySubscription (times)
Total1.22x

Restated Financials (₹ Cr.)

Period Ended30 Sep 202331 Mar 202331 Mar 202231 Mar 2021
Assets1,941.781,503.781,263.291,118.94
Total Income2,848.214,892.633,484.202,919.25
Profit After Tax40.0464.0733.6732.46
NET Worth384.21343.04279.89246.00
Reserves and Surplus371.67330.50267.34233.46
Total Borrowing764.61505.01371.91353.04
Amount in ₹ Crore

Objects of the Issue

#Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
1Repayment and/or prepayment, in full or part, of certain borrowings, availed by our Company and certain of our Subsidiaries, namely, PAWL, PMMIL, KGPL, KCPL and PMPL192.00
2General corporate purposes36.99

About Popular Vehicles IPO

Updated on Aug 5, 2026

Contact Details

Popular Vehicles & Services Ltd. AddressKuttukaran CentreMamangalamErnakulamKochi, Kerala, 682011+91 484 2341 134cs@popularv.comVisit Website