← IPO Calendar

PNC Infratech IPO IPO

Mainline8 May 2015 – 12 May 2015
✓
Open
8 May 2015
✓
Close
12 May 2015
3
Allotment
—
✓
Listing
Tue, May 26, 2015
Price Band
₹355 to ₹378
Issue Size
1,29,21,708 shares (agg. up to ₹488 Cr)
Lot Size
35 Shares
Listing Date
Tue, May 26, 2015
✦ AI Insight

Live Subscription

CategorySubscription (times)
Total1.40x

Restated Financials (₹ Cr.)

Period Ended31 Dec 201431 Mar 201431 Mar 201331 Mar 2012
Assets1,499.781,280.821,117.461,033.66
Total Income1,102.071,156.191,307.671,279.70
Profit After Tax66.7066.9476.5078.38
NET Worth693.22629.31565.22491.56
Reserves and Surplus655.11590.05526.61453.60
Total Borrowing364.01248.22233.76256.11
Amount in ₹ Crore

Peer Comparison

CompanyIssue TypeIssue SizeIssue PricePE RatioListing Day CloseListing Gain/Loss %LTP
Anubhav Infrastructure Ltd.SME₹9.00 Cr₹15null₹14.15-5.67%₹9.65

Objects of the Issue

#Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
1Funding working capital requirements150.00
2Investment in our subsidiary, PNC Raebareli Highways Private Limited for part-financing the Raebareli-Jaunpur Project65.00
3Investment in capital equipment85.06
4Repayment/ prepayment of certain indebtedness35.14
5General corporate purposes81.10

About PNC Infratech IPO

Updated on Aug 5, 2026

Contact Details

PNC Infratech Ltd. AddressNBCC Plaza, Tower II4th Floor, Pushp Vihar, Sector 5New Delhi, New Delhi, 110017(+91 11) 2957 4800ipo@pncinfratech.comVisit Website