← IPO Calendar

Pennar Engineered Building IPO IPO

Mainline25 Aug 2015 – 27 Aug 2015
✓
Open
25 Aug 2015
✓
Close
27 Aug 2015
3
Allotment
—
✓
Listing
Thu, Sep 10, 2015
Price Band
₹170 to ₹178
Issue Size
87,74,567 shares (agg. up to ₹156 Cr)
Lot Size
80 Shares
Listing Date
Thu, Sep 10, 2015
✦ AI Insight

Live Subscription

CategorySubscription (times)
Total1.18x

Restated Financials (₹ Cr.)

Period Ended31 Mar 201531 Mar 201431 Mar 2013
Assets318.52264.05237.68
Total Income452.36369.75290.96
Profit After Tax21.9817.2214.76
EBITDA48.8839.8336.98
NET Worth128.50106.6370.39
Reserves and Surplus97.7976.1642.90
Total Borrowing40.5334.6149.44
Amount in ₹ Crore

Objects of the Issue

#Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
1Repayment/ prepayment, in full or part, of certain working capital facilities availed by the Company34.00
2Financing the procurement of infrastructure (including software and hardware) forthe expansion ofour design and engineering services8.00
3General corporate purposes10.79

About Pennar Engineered Building IPO

Updated on Aug 5, 2026

Contact Details

Pennar Engineered Building Systems Ltd. Address9th FloorDHFLVC Silicon TowersKondapurHyderabad, Telangana, 500084+91 40 4021 0525cs@pebspennar.comVisit Website