← IPO Calendar

Patdiam Jewellery IPO IPO

SME30 Sep to 5 Oct, 2015 – 30 Sep to 5 Oct, 2015
✓
Open
30 Sep to 5 Oct, 2015
✓
Close
30 Sep to 5 Oct, 2015
3
Allotment
—
✓
Listing
Fri, Oct 16, 2015
Price Band
₹38 per share
Issue Size
13,17,000 shares (agg. up to ₹5 Cr)
Lot Size
3,000 Shares
Listing Date
Fri, Oct 16, 2015
✦ AI Insight

Live Subscription

CategorySubscription (times)
Total2.05x

Restated Financials (₹ Cr.)

Period Ended31 Mar 201531 Mar 201431 Mar 2013
Assets50.4154.4148.74
Total Income54.6336.8732.28
Profit After Tax0.520.800.87
NET Worth25.3224.8124.02
Reserves and Surplus23.3222.8122.02
Total Borrowing21.0521.5521.46
Amount in ₹ Crore

Peer Comparison

CompanyIssue TypeIssue SizeIssue PricePE RatioListing Day CloseListing Gain/Loss %LTP
Mishka Exim Ltd.SME₹5.45 Cr₹10null₹13.50+35.00%₹43.00

Objects of the Issue

#Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
1Working Capital Requirements4.60
2Issue Expenses0.40

About Patdiam Jewellery IPO

Updated on Aug 5, 2026

Contact Details

Patdiam Jewellery Ltd. AddressGala No.102, Building No.1Seepz SEZ, Andheri EastMumbai, Maharashtra, 400096+9122 28293455cs@patdiam.comVisit Website