← IPO Calendar

NCML Industries IPO IPO

Mainline29 Dec, 2014 to 9 Jan, 2015 – 29 Dec, 2014 to 9 Jan, 2015
✓
Open
29 Dec, 2014 to 9 Jan, 2015
✓
Close
29 Dec, 2014 to 9 Jan, 2015
3
Allotment
—
4
Listing
[.]
Price Band
₹80 to ₹90
Issue Size
60,00,000 shares (agg. up to ₹54 Cr)
Lot Size
125 Shares
Listing Date
[.]
✦ AI Insight

Restated Financials (₹ Cr.)

Period Ended30 Jun 201431 Mar 201431 Mar 201331 Mar 2012
Assets1,579.801,523.931,194.751,188.77
Total Income881.702,767.261,996.661,692.50
Profit After Tax6.6455.2245.3632.76
NET Worth320.40313.76258.53190.43
Reserves and Surplus296.85290.21234.98169.41
Total Borrowing266.92321.01197.70532.98
Amount in ₹ Crore

Peer Comparison

CompanyIssue TypeIssue SizeIssue PricePE RatioListing Day CloseListing Gain/Loss %LTP
Oasis Tradelink Ltd.SME₹6.01 Cr₹30null₹34.10+13.67%

About NCML Industries IPO

Updated on Aug 5, 2026

Contact Details

NCML Industries Ltd. Address1818,Naya Bazar,Delhi, New Delhi, 110006+91 11 49300207/215investors@ncml.co.inVisit Website