← IPO Calendar

Navkar IPO IPO

Mainline24 Aug 2015 – 26 Aug 2015
✓
Open
24 Aug 2015
✓
Close
26 Aug 2015
3
Allotment
—
✓
Listing
Wed, Sep 9, 2015
Price Band
₹147 to ₹155
Issue Size
3,87,09,676 shares (agg. up to ₹600 Cr)
Lot Size
95 Shares
Listing Date
Wed, Sep 9, 2015
✦ AI Insight

Live Subscription

CategorySubscription (times)
Total2.29x

Restated Financials (₹ Cr.)

Period Ended31 Mar 201531 Mar 201431 Mar 2013
Assets1,072.41917.25796.66
Total Income332.01370.19338.00
Profit After Tax74.3690.0156.71
EBITDA121.74144.90106.42
NET Worth504.81431.36306.35
Reserves and Surplus395.11413.07291.56
Total Borrowing412.08368.23376.19
Amount in ₹ Crore

Peer Comparison

CompanyIssue TypeIssue SizeIssue PricePE RatioListing Day CloseListing Gain/Loss %LTP
VRL Logistics Ltd.Mainboard₹467.88 Cr₹205null₹294.10+43.46%₹283.60
Snowman Logistics Ltd.Mainboard₹197.43 Cr₹47null₹79.80+69.79%₹35.03

Objects of the Issue

#Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
1Capacity enhancement of the Somathane CFS114.53
2Development of the non-notified areas of CFSs54.25
3Establishment of a logistics park at Valsad (near Vap i)314.56
4Issue Expenses35.24
Total518.58

About Navkar IPO

Updated on Aug 5, 2026

Contact Details

Navkar Corp.Ltd. Address205-206, J.K.ChambersSector 17, VashiNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400705+91 22 2766 8223cs@navkarcfs.comVisit Website