← IPO Calendar

Narayana Hrudayalaya IPO IPO

Mainline17 Dec 2015 – 21 Dec 2015
✓
Open
17 Dec 2015
✓
Close
21 Dec 2015
3
Allotment
—
✓
Listing
Wed, Jan 6, 2016
Price Band
₹245 to ₹250
Issue Size
2,45,23,297 shares (agg. up to ₹613 Cr)
Lot Size
60 Shares
Listing Date
Wed, Jan 6, 2016
✦ AI Insight

Live Subscription

CategorySubscription (times)
Total6.37x

Restated Financials (₹ Cr.)

Period Ended30 Sep 201531 Mar 201531 Mar 201431 Mar 2013
Assets1,337.521,293.341,127.93927.35
Total Income724.611,317.621,091.32827.35
Profit After Tax33.8928.9236.0318.45
NET Worth825.19791.30569.68533.49
Reserves and Surplus625.19591.30569.35533.17
Total Borrowing102.63253.68269.43202.51
Amount in ₹ Crore

About Narayana Hrudayalaya IPO

Updated on Aug 5, 2026

Contact Details

Narayana Hrudayalaya Ltd. AddressNo 258/A Bommasandra Indl AreaAnekal TalukBengaluru, Karnataka, 562158+ 91-80-71222222investorrelations@nhhospitals.orgVisit Website