← IPO Calendar

Mrs.Bectors Food Specialities IPO IPO

Mainline15 Dec 2020 – 17 Dec 2020
✓
Open
15 Dec 2020
✓
Close
17 Dec 2020
3
Allotment
—
✓
Listing
Thu, Dec 24, 2020
Price Band
₹286 to ₹288
Issue Size
1,87,69,701 shares (agg. up to ₹541 Cr)
Lot Size
50 Shares
Listing Date
Thu, Dec 24, 2020
✦ AI Insight

Live Subscription

CategorySubscription (times)
Total137.63x

Restated Financials (₹ Cr.)

Period Ended30 Sep 202031 Mar 202031 Mar 201931 Mar 2018
Assets608.73565.72577.04511.06
Total Income438.56764.98786.03695.76
Profit After Tax38.8830.4033.1535.89
EBITDA72.2292.8596.1585.50
NET Worth357.77317.30294.75266.61
Reserves and Surplus300.50262.03237.48209.35
Total Borrowing122.38131.17160.24133.10
Amount in ₹ Crore

Peer Comparison

CompanyIssue TypeIssue SizeIssue PricePE RatioListing Day CloseListing Gain/Loss %LTP
ICL Organic Dairy Products Ltd.SME₹4.08 Cr₹2080₹21.80+9.00%

Objects of the Issue

#Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
1Financing the project cost towards Rajpura Expansion Project40.54

About Mrs.Bectors Food Specialities IPO

Updated on Aug 5, 2026

Contact Details

Mrs.Bectors Food Specialities Ltd. AddressTheing RoadPhillaurJalandhar, Punjab, 144410+91 182-6225418compliance@cremica.inVisit Website