← IPO Calendar

MEP Infrastructure IPO IPO

Mainline21 Apr 2015 – 23 Apr 2015
✓
Open
21 Apr 2015
✓
Close
23 Apr 2015
3
Allotment
—
✓
Listing
Wed, May 6, 2015
Price Band
₹63 to ₹65
Issue Size
5,10,74,941 shares (agg. up to ₹324 Cr)
Lot Size
225 Shares
Listing Date
Wed, May 6, 2015
✦ AI Insight

Live Subscription

CategorySubscription (times)
Total1.08x

Restated Financials (₹ Cr.)

Period Ended31 Oct 201431 Mar 201431 Mar 201331 Mar 2012
Assets826.35476.12420.07927.45
Total Income525.56498.32913.20774.85
Profit After Tax3.794.3116.4918.09
EBITDA26.1236.1755.3684.93
NET Worth246.30217.51213.20196.71
Reserves and Surplus134.81117.51113.2096.71
Total Borrowing346.50134.7485.50328.26
Amount in ₹ Crore

Objects of the Issue

#Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
1Repayment / pre-payment, in full or in part, of certain loans availed by the Subsidiary, MIPL262.08
2General corporate purposes40.37

About MEP Infrastructure IPO

Updated on Aug 5, 2026

Contact Details

MEP Infrastructure Developers Ltd. AddressA 412, boomerangChandivali Farm RoadAndheri (East)Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400072(91 22) 6120 4800cs@mepinfra.comVisit Website