← IPO Calendar

Manpasand Beverages IPO IPO

Mainline24 Jun 2015 – 26 Jun 2015
✓
Open
24 Jun 2015
✓
Close
26 Jun 2015
3
Allotment
—
✓
Listing
Thu, Jul 9, 2015
Price Band
₹290 to ₹320
Issue Size
1,25,00,000 shares (agg. up to ₹400 Cr)
Lot Size
45 Shares
Listing Date
Thu, Jul 9, 2015
✦ AI Insight

Live Subscription

CategorySubscription (times)
Total1.35x

Restated Financials (₹ Cr.)

Period Ended31 Dec 201431 Mar 201431 Mar 201331 Mar 2012
Assets328.53198.63163.7898.69
Total Income239.47294.36240.5686.14
Profit After Tax12.6420.5022.376.10
EBITDA36.7445.7539.0814.34
NET Worth179.7494.2573.5950.99
Reserves and Surplus147.3192.2872.1950.17
Total Borrowing88.5465.0547.4727.39
Amount in ₹ Crore

Objects of the Issue

#Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
1Setting-up of a new manufacturing facility in the state of Haryana152.33
2Modernisation of the existing manufacturing facilities at Vadodara 1 Facility and Varanasi Facility38.88
3Setting-up of a new corporate office at Vadodara22.15
4Repayment/prepayment of certain borrowings availed by the Company100.90
5General corporate purposes47.24
6Issue expenses36.36
Total397.85

About Manpasand Beverages IPO

Updated on Aug 5, 2026

Contact Details

Manpasand Beverages Ltd. AddressE-62 Manjusar GIDCSavli RoadVadodara, Gujarat, 391775+91-2667-264663/264733complianceofficer@manpasand.co.inVisit Website