← IPO Calendar

KFin Technologies IPO IPO

Mainline19 Dec 2022 – 21 Dec 2022
✓
Open
19 Dec 2022
✓
Close
21 Dec 2022
3
Allotment
—
✓
Listing
Thu, Dec 29, 2022
Price Band
₹347 to ₹366
Issue Size
4,09,83,606 shares (agg. up to ₹1,500 Cr)
Lot Size
40 Shares
Listing Date
Thu, Dec 29, 2022
✦ AI Insight

Live Subscription

CategorySubscription (times)
Total1.96x

Restated Financials (₹ Cr.)

Period Ended30 Sep 202231 Mar 202230 Sep 202131 Mar 202131 Mar 202031 Mar 2019
Assets1,114.811,026.41973.26922.61868.381,021.78
Total Income353.76645.56293.43486.20455.27164.76
Profit After Tax85.35148.5567.80-64.514.528.96
NET Worth736.72644.34269.95346.40409.58519.28
Reserves and Surplus0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Borrowing126.24122.51321.44346.13375.44406.01
Amount in ₹ Crore

About KFin Technologies IPO

Updated on Sep 22, 2026

Contact Details

KFin Technologies Ltd. AddressSelenium, Tower B, Plot No-31 & 32Financial District, Nanakramguda, SerilingampallyRangareddiHyderabad, Telangana, 500032+91 40 7961 5565compliance.corp@kfintech.comVisit Website