← IPO Calendar

JSW Infrastructure IPO IPO

Mainline25 Sep 2023 – 27 Sep 2023
✓
Open
25 Sep 2023
✓
Close
27 Sep 2023
3
Allotment
—
✓
Listing
Tue, Oct 3, 2023
Price Band
₹113 to ₹119
Issue Size
23,52,94,117 shares (agg. up to ₹2,800 Cr)
Lot Size
126 Shares
Listing Date
Tue, Oct 3, 2023
✦ AI Insight

Live Subscription

CategorySubscription (times)
Total22.03x

Restated Financials (₹ Cr.)

Period Ended31 Mar 202331 Mar 202231 Mar 202131 Mar 2020
Assets9,450.669,429.468,254.557,191.85
Total Income3,372.852,378.741,678.261,237.37
Profit After Tax749.51330.44284.62196.53
NET Worth3,934.643,212.132,831.182,488.23
Reserves and Surplus3,645.753,208.982,829.842,486.53
Total Borrowing4,243.704,408.693,945.823,102.57
Amount in ₹ Crore

Objects of the Issue

#Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
1Prepayment or repayment, in full or part, of all or a portion of certain outstanding borrowings through investment in our wholly owned Subsidiaries, JSW Dharamtar Port Private Limited and JSW Jaigarh Port Limited880.00
2Financing capital expenditure requirements through investment in our wholly owned Subsidiary, JSW Jaigarh Port Limited, for proposed expansion/upgradation works at Jaigarh Port i.e., i) expansion of LPG terminal (“LPG Terminal Project”); ii) setting up an electric sub-station; and iii) purchase and installation of dredger;1,029.04
3Financing capital expenditure requirements through investment in our wholly owned Subsidiary, JSW Mangalore Container Terminal Private Limited, for proposed expansion at Mangalore Container Terminal (“Mangalore Container Project”); and151.05
4General corporate purposes.666.05

About JSW Infrastructure IPO

Updated on Sep 23, 2026

Contact Details

JSW Infrastructure Ltd. AddressJSW CentreBandra Kurla Complex Bandra (East)Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400051+91 22 4286 1000infra.secretarial@ jsw.inVisit Website