← IPO Calendar

HP Telecom IPO IPO

SME20 Feb 2025 – 24 Feb 2025
✓
Open
20 Feb 2025
✓
Close
24 Feb 2025
3
Allotment
—
✓
Listing
Fri, Feb 28, 2025
Price Band
₹108 per share
Issue Size
31,69,200 shares (agg. up to ₹34 Cr)
Lot Size
1,200 Shares
Listing Date
Fri, Feb 28, 2025
✦ AI Insight

Live Subscription

CategorySubscription (times)
Total1.91x

Restated Financials (₹ Cr.)

Period Ended30 Sep 202431 Mar 202431 Mar 202331 Mar 2022
Assets258.97281.4893.5546.06
Total Income594.191,079.77638.47292.55
Profit After Tax5.248.606.352.13
NET Worth34.3529.1120.5115.46
Reserves and Surplus25.6120.3714.689.63
Total Borrowing105.14100.1559.2924.50
Amount in ₹ Crore

Peer Comparison

CompanyIssue TypeIssue SizeIssue PricePE RatioListing Day CloseListing Gain/Loss %LTP
Khyati Global Ventures Ltd.SME₹18.30 Cr₹9923.19₹99.75+0.76%₹43.01
Phoenix Overseas Ltd.SME₹36.03 Cr₹6417.18₹60.80-5.00%₹14.15

Objects of the Issue

#Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
1Funding the working capital requirements of the Company30.00
2General Corporate Purposes3.50
3Issue Expenses0.73
Total34.23

About HP Telecom IPO

Updated on Aug 5, 2026

Contact Details

HP Telecom India Ltd. AddressPlot No 97, 01st Floor, Om SquareNear Ishwar Farm, BRTSCanal Road, Bhatar, AlthanSurat, Gujarat, 395017+91 9825309977compliancehptl@gmail.comVisit Website