← IPO Calendar

Glass Wall Systems IPO IPO

Mainline8 Sep 2026 – 10 Sep 2026
✓
Open
8 Sep 2026
✓
Close
10 Sep 2026
3
Allotment
—
✓
Listing
Wed, Sep 16, 2026
Price Band
₹172 to ₹182
Issue Size
2,35,10,425 shares (agg. up to ₹428 Cr)
Lot Size
82 Shares
Listing Date
Wed, Sep 16, 2026
✦ AI Insight

Live Subscription

CategorySubscription (times)
QIB167.93x
NII79.71x
Retail33.18x
Total57.15x

Restated Financials (₹ Cr.)

Period Ended31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets468.38316.63281.76
Total Income471.43288.14310.26
Profit After Tax83.7957.5120.25
EBITDA105.2073.0154.70
NET Worth261.58175.75122.60
Reserves and Surplus242.96158.88101.47
Total Borrowing6.688.4624.85
Amount in ₹ Crore

Peer Comparison

CompanyIssue TypeIssue SizeIssue PricePE RatioListing Day CloseListing Gain/Loss %LTP
Teamtech Formwork Solutions Ltd.SME₹50.15 Cr₹6311.97₹72.75+15.48%₹135.00

Objects of the Issue

#Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
1Funding capital expenditure requirement for setting up of a glass processing unit (GPU Project) as part of planned backward integration of the Company at Vile Bhagad Facility50.00
2General Corporate Purposes4.63
3Issue Expenses38.64
Total93.27

About Glass Wall Systems IPO

Updated on Sep 17, 2026

Contact Details

Glass Wall Systems (India) Ltd. Address503-504, 5th Floor, A WingMarathon Futurex, Mafatlal Mills CompoundN.M. Joshi Marg, Lower Parel (East)Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400013+91 22 6103 3456compliance@glasswallsystem.comVisit Website