← IPO Calendar

Gem Aromatics IPO IPO

Mainline19 Aug 2025 – 21 Aug 2025
✓
Open
19 Aug 2025
✓
Close
21 Aug 2025
3
Allotment
—
✓
Listing
Tue, Aug 26, 2025
Price Band
₹309 to ₹325
Issue Size
1,38,84,615 shares (agg. up to ₹451 Cr)
Lot Size
46 Shares
Listing Date
Tue, Aug 26, 2025
✦ AI Insight

Live Subscription

CategorySubscription (times)
Total21.55x

Restated Financials (₹ Cr.)

Period Ended31 Mar 202531 Mar 202431 Mar 2023
Assets534.52368.57295.76
Total Income505.64454.23425.09
Profit After Tax53.3850.1044.67
EBITDA88.4578.3566.19
NET Worth283.98230.55179.53
Reserves and Surplus278.26224.88182.36
Total Borrowing222.37111.1389.36
Amount in ₹ Crore

Peer Comparison

CompanyIssue TypeIssue SizeIssue PricePE RatioListing Day CloseListing Gain/Loss %LTP
Renol Polychem Ltd.SME₹25.77 Cr₹10511.54₹99.75-5.00%₹72.10
Mehul Colours Ltd.SME₹21.66 Cr₹729.87₹86.03+19.49%₹50.50
Patel Chem Specialities Ltd.SME₹58.80 Cr₹8414.21₹104.50+24.40%₹108.15
Sacheerome Ltd.SME₹61.62 Cr₹10210.42₹160.55+57.40%₹513.30
Technichem Organics Ltd.SME₹25.25 Cr₹5514.81₹60.11+9.29%₹47.33
Indian Phosphate Ltd.SME₹67.36 Cr₹9914.88₹178.70+80.51%₹77.05

Objects of the Issue

#Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
1Prepayment and/or repayment, in full or in part, of all or a portion of certain outstanding borrowings availed by Company and Subsidiary, Krystal Ingredients Pvt.Ltd.140.00
2General Corporate Purposes22.86
3Issue Expenses31.27
Total194.14

About Gem Aromatics IPO

Updated on Aug 5, 2026

Contact Details

Gem Aromatics Ltd. AddressA/410, Kailas Complex, Vikhroli Powai LinkRoad, Park SiteVikhroli (W)Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400079+91 22 25185231secretarial@gemaromatics.inVisit Website