← IPO Calendar

Freshara Agro Exports IPO IPO

SME17 Oct 2024 – 21 Oct 2024
✓
Open
17 Oct 2024
✓
Close
21 Oct 2024
3
Allotment
—
✓
Listing
Thu, Oct 24, 2024
Price Band
₹110 to ₹116
Issue Size
64,99,200 shares (agg. up to ₹75 Cr)
Lot Size
1,200 Shares
Listing Date
Thu, Oct 24, 2024
✦ AI Insight

Live Subscription

CategorySubscription (times)
Total216.50x

Restated Financials (₹ Cr.)

Period Ended30 Sep 202431 Mar 202431 Mar 202331 Mar 2022
Assets166.00166.5884.9158.88
Total Income107.46198.20127.00118.41
Profit After Tax11.3821.829.080.97
NET Worth38.3526.9718.559.32
Reserves and Surplus21.359.97
Total Borrowing106.25107.5641.7434.79
Amount in ₹ Crore

Peer Comparison

CompanyIssue TypeIssue SizeIssue PricePE RatioListing Day CloseListing Gain/Loss %LTP
Jeyyam Global Foods Ltd.SME₹81.94 Cr₹6114.31₹64.05+5.00%₹21.80
HOAC Foods India Ltd.SME₹5.54 Cr₹4821.95₹139.65+190.94%₹970.20
Baba Food Processing (India) Ltd.SME₹32.88 Cr₹76null₹72.20-5.00%₹22.95

Objects of the Issue

#Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
1To meet out the Capital Expenditure8.80
2Funding the working capital requirements of the company;56.00
3To meet out the General Corporate Purposes; and7.59

About Freshara Agro Exports IPO

Updated on Aug 5, 2026

Contact Details

Freshara Agro Exports Ltd. AddressOld No.3, New No.9Puram Prakasam Road, Balaji NagarRoyapettahChennai, Tamil Nadu, 600014+91 44 4357 0138cs@fresharaagroexports.comVisit Website