← IPO Calendar

Fractal Industries IPO IPO

SME16 Feb 2026 – 18 Feb 2026
✓
Open
16 Feb 2026
✓
Close
18 Feb 2026
3
Allotment
—
✓
Listing
Tue, Feb 24, 2026
Price Band
₹205 to ₹216
Issue Size
22,68,600 shares (agg. up to ₹49 Cr)
Lot Size
600 Shares
Listing Date
Tue, Feb 24, 2026
✦ AI Insight

Live Subscription

CategorySubscription (times)
Total4.08x

Restated Financials (₹ Cr.)

Period Ended30 Sep 202531 Mar 202531 Mar 202431 Mar 2023
Assets62.0351.4242.2741.21
Total Income47.3385.5150.0188.91
Profit After Tax6.787.542.272.66
EBITDA9.2911.154.054.13
NET Worth23.5915.708.165.89
Reserves and Surplus18.0115.207.665.39
Total Borrowing24.6327.6121.8814.05
Amount in ₹ Crore

Peer Comparison

CompanyIssue TypeIssue SizeIssue PricePE RatioListing Day CloseListing Gain/Loss %LTP
Vashishtha Luxury Fashion Ltd.SME₹8.87 Cr₹11112.14₹121.75+9.68%₹67.50
Kaytex Fabrics Ltd.SME₹69.81 Cr₹18012.25₹150.60-16.33%₹57.50
N R Vandana Tex Industries Ltd.SME₹27.89 Cr₹458.95₹43.70-2.89%₹69.10

Objects of the Issue

#Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
1Funding working capital requirements of the Company36.50
2General Corporate Purposes7.35
3Issue Expenses5.15
Total49.00

About Fractal Industries IPO

Updated on Aug 5, 2026

Contact Details

Fractal Industries Ltd. AddressGala 212, Bhullar Star Indl.EstateAndheri KurlaAndheri (East)Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400072+91 22-2852 8352investors@fractalindustries.inVisit Website