← IPO Calendar

Elevate Campuses IPO IPO

Mainline23 Sep 2026 – 25 Sep 2026
✓
Open
23 Sep 2026
✓
Close
25 Sep 2026
3
Allotment
—
✓
Listing
Wed, Sep 30, 2026
Price Band
₹343 to ₹362
Issue Size
5,80,11,049 shares (agg. up to ₹2,100 Cr)
Lot Size
41 Shares
Listing Date
Wed, Sep 30, 2026
✦ AI Insight

Live Subscription

CategorySubscription (times)
QIB2.66x
NII0.89x
Retail1.07x
Total1.04x

Restated Financials (₹ Cr.)

Period Ended31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets5,773.352,421.202,104.74
Total Income603.39394.13362.61
Profit After Tax173.7649.7439.69
EBITDA545.00256.40220.13
NET Worth956.29699.78655.77
Reserves and Surplus947.45697.57653.56
Total Borrowing4,120.531,206.60984.71
Amount in ₹ Crore

Peer Comparison

CompanyIssue TypeIssue SizeIssue PricePE RatioListing Day CloseListing Gain/Loss %LTP
LEAP India Ltd.Mainboard₹2,480.00 Cr₹159104.61₹144.93-8.85%₹137.03
WeWork India Management Ltd.Mainboard₹2,999.64 Cr₹64867.75₹628.65-2.99%₹659.60
Coreintegra Consulting Services Ltd.SME₹21.99 Cr₹7813.27₹78.90+1.15%₹78.65
Aegeus Technologies Ltd.SME₹23.71 Cr₹10515.98₹130.70+24.48%₹125.20
Propshop Events & Exhibitions Ltd.SME₹28.57 Cr₹6912.32₹57.15-17.17%₹66.50
PAN HR Solutions Ltd.SME₹17.04 Cr₹788.41₹78.01+0.01%₹43.55
Armour Security India Ltd.SME₹26.51 Cr₹5717.53₹43.35-23.95%₹20.10
Dhara Rail Projects Ltd.SME₹50.20 Cr₹12621.43₹157.50+25.00%₹140.20
Clear Secured Services Ltd.SME₹85.60 Cr₹13223.36₹113.05-14.36%₹69.60
Sheel Biotech Ltd.SME₹34.02 Cr₹638.86₹95.55+51.67%₹60.20

Objects of the Issue

#Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
1Payment of the purchase consideration for the acquisition of the K-12 Entities and Campuses1,100.00
2Repayment and/ or prepayment, in full or in part, of certain outstanding borrowings and prepayment penalties, as applicable of availed by Company and certain of Subsidiaries, namely GHS Shoolini, GHS Sonipat, Souk HIS UAE and Souk NLCS UAE, through investment in such Subsidiaries750.00
3Funding inorganic growth through unidentified acquisitions, other strategic initiatives and general corporate purposes,129.61
4Issue Expenses120.39
Total2,100.00

About Elevate Campuses IPO

Updated on Oct 1, 2026

Contact Details

Elevate Campuses Ltd. AddressNaman Midtown, Unit No 902-9069 th Floor, Tower B, Senapati Bapat Marg,Lower Parel,Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400013+91 22 6820 1600companysecretary@elevatecampuses.comVisit Website