← IPO Calendar

Efficient Fire & Security IPO IPO

SME[.] – [.]
1
Open
[.]
2
Close
[.]
3
Allotment
—
4
Listing
[.]
Issue Size
29,00,000 shares (agg. up to ₹[.] Cr)
Listing Date
[.]
✦ AI Insight

Restated Financials (₹ Cr.)

Period Ended30 Jun 202531 Mar 202531 Mar 202431 Mar 2023
Assets25.6824.7414.819.53
Total Income6.6940.3130.2826.53
Profit After Tax0.917.262.871.33
EBITDA1.5410.393.232.04
NET Worth13.5012.585.332.46
Reserves and Surplus13.4912.575.322.45
Total Borrowing5.265.372.600.63
Amount in ₹ Crore

Peer Comparison

CompanyIssue TypeIssue SizeIssue PricePE RatioListing Day CloseListing Gain/Loss %LTP
Himalayan Solar Ltd.SME₹68.03 Cr₹1038.08₹84.85-17.62%₹80.80
G.V.Electricals Ltd.SME₹42.25 Cr₹13010.28₹165.90+27.62%₹126.80
IC Electricals Co.Ltd.SME₹47.91 Cr₹999.42₹174.30+76.06%₹116.05
Vivid Electromech Ltd.SME₹130.54 Cr₹55519.2₹563.05+1.45%₹1,713.00
INDO SMC Ltd.SME₹91.95 Cr₹14916.1₹154.80+3.89%₹499.00
Fujiyama Power Systems Ltd.Mainboard₹828.00 Cr₹22840.85₹208.44-8.58%₹418.85
Emmvee Photovoltaic Power Ltd.Mainboard₹2,900.00 Cr₹21734.9₹219.40+1.11%₹296.50

Objects of the Issue

#Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
1Funding Capital Expenditure requirements towards Plant & Machinery5.90
2To meet Working Capital requirements16.00
3General Corporate Purpose

About Efficient Fire & Security IPO

Updated on Apr 18, 2026

Contact Details

Efficient Fire & Security Solutions Ltd. AddressS.NO. 144/1/2/2-B-2-D,M. NO. 4617, Phursungi,Pune, Maharashtra, 412308+91 7887879618cs.purva@efficientfire.inVisit Website