← IPO Calendar

Dr.Lal PathLabs IPO IPO

Mainline8 Dec 2015 – 10 Dec 2015
✓
Open
8 Dec 2015
✓
Close
10 Dec 2015
3
Allotment
—
✓
Listing
Wed, Dec 23, 2015
Price Band
₹540 to ₹550
Issue Size
1,16,00,000 shares (agg. up to ₹632 Cr)
Lot Size
20 Shares
Listing Date
Wed, Dec 23, 2015
✦ AI Insight

Live Subscription

CategorySubscription (times)
Total23.67x

Restated Financials (₹ Cr.)

Period Ended30 Sep 201531 Mar 201531 Mar 201431 Mar 2013
Assets548.61449.18331.31252.12
Total Income394.75640.12543.90423.86
Profit After Tax33.3287.9773.9548.88
EBITDA85.46154.38137.4189.20
NET Worth383.86319.24215.80151.85
Reserves and Surplus301.59237.98135.49146.83
Total Borrowing0.01
Amount in ₹ Crore

Peer Comparison

CompanyIssue TypeIssue SizeIssue PricePE RatioListing Day CloseListing Gain/Loss %LTP
Tejnaksh Healthcare Ltd.SME₹2.43 Cr₹80null₹76.00-5.00%₹13.24

About Dr.Lal PathLabs IPO

Updated on Aug 5, 2026

Contact Details

Dr.Lal PathLabs Ltd. AddressEskay House 54Hanuman RoadNew Delhi, New Delhi, 110001+91 11 3040 3210cs@lalpathlabs.comVisit Website