← IPO Calendar

Cotec Healthcare IPO IPO

Mainline[.] – [.]
1
Open
[.]
2
Close
[.]
3
Allotment
—
4
Listing
[.]
Listing Date
[.]
✦ AI Insight

Restated Financials (₹ Cr.)

Period Ended31 Mar 202531 Mar 202431 Mar 2023
Assets136.6395.8368.65
Total Income192.87138.4482.66
Profit After Tax5.0310.4620.00
EBITDA31.4417.129.51
NET Worth58.9738.9028.34
Total Borrowing26.0715.4911.24
Amount in ₹ Crore

Peer Comparison

CompanyIssue TypeIssue SizeIssue PricePE RatioListing Day CloseListing Gain/Loss %LTP
Symbiotec Pharmalab Ltd.Mainboard₹1,757.00 Cr₹98855.44₹1,097.70+11.10%₹1,003.35
Hexagon Nutrition Ltd.Mainboard₹138.87 Cr₹4522.69₹53.19+18.20%₹65.10
Sai Parenteral's Ltd.Mainboard₹408.79 Cr₹39272.19₹405.70+3.49%₹503.95
Corona Remedies Ltd.Mainboard₹655.37 Cr₹106243.47₹1,438.40+35.44%₹2,117.70
Rubicon Research Ltd.Mainboard₹1,377.50 Cr₹48555.75₹628.20+29.53%₹1,676.30
Bio Medica Laboratories Ltd.SME₹52.43 Cr₹13913.03₹115.80-16.69%₹164.50
Goldline Pharmaceutical Ltd.SME₹11.61 Cr₹4310.47₹56.77+32.02%₹32.49
Speciality Medicines Ltd.SME₹29.14 Cr₹1249.27₹125.90+1.53%₹162.20
Accretion Nutraveda Ltd.SME₹24.77 Cr₹12926.27₹191.20+48.22%₹271.75
KRM Ayurveda Ltd.SME₹77.49 Cr₹13517.32₹180.70+33.85%₹298.70
Curis Lifesciences Ltd.SME₹27.52 Cr₹12812.44₹141.00+10.16%₹223.65

Objects of the Issue

#Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
1Funding capital expenditure requirements for setting up a new project to enhance existing manufacturing capacities and manufacture new products; and226.25
2General Corporate Purposes

About Cotec Healthcare IPO

Updated on Jun 17, 2026

Contact Details

Cotec Healthcare Ltd. AddressKishanpur, Bhagwanpur, NH-74Roorkee Dehradun HighwayBhagwanpur Haridwar,Roorkee, Uttarakhand, 247661+91 133 223 2248secretarial@cotec.inVisit Website