← IPO Calendar

Bharat Coking Coal IPO IPO

Mainline9 Jan 2026 – 13 Jan 2026
✓
Open
9 Jan 2026
✓
Close
13 Jan 2026
3
Allotment
—
✓
Listing
Mon, Jan 19, 2026
Price Band
₹21 to ₹23
Issue Size
46,57,00,000 shares (agg. up to ₹1,069 Cr)
Lot Size
600 Shares
Listing Date
Mon, Jan 19, 2026
✦ AI Insight

Live Subscription

CategorySubscription (times)
Total107.48x

Restated Financials (₹ Cr.)

Period Ended30 Sep 202531 Mar 202531 Mar 202431 Mar 2023
Assets18,711.1317,283.4814,727.7313,312.86
Total Income6,311.5114,401.6314,652.5313,018.57
Profit After Tax123.881,240.191,564.46664.78
EBITDA459.932,356.062,493.89891.31
NET Worth5,830.896,551.235,355.473,791.01
Reserves and Surplus1,006.521,805.73664.72-853.10
Total Borrowing1,559.13
Amount in ₹ Crore

About Bharat Coking Coal IPO

Updated on Aug 5, 2026

Contact Details

Bharat Coking Coal Ltd. AddressKoyla BhawanKoylaNagarDhanbad, Jharkhand, 8260050326-2230190cos.bccl@coalindia.inVisit Website