← IPO Calendar

Barflex Polyfilms IPO IPO

SME10 Jan 2025 – 15 Jan 2025
✓
Open
10 Jan 2025
✓
Close
15 Jan 2025
3
Allotment
—
✓
Listing
Mon, Jan 20, 2025
Price Band
₹57 to ₹60
Issue Size
65,68,000 shares (agg. up to ₹39 Cr)
Lot Size
2,000 Shares
Listing Date
Mon, Jan 20, 2025
✦ AI Insight

Live Subscription

CategorySubscription (times)
Total106.00x

Restated Financials (₹ Cr.)

Period Ended30 Nov 202431 Mar 202431 Mar 202331 Mar 2022
Assets88.2472.4156.6545.29
Total Income78.02116.12110.4194.10
Profit After Tax13.4916.2410.137.94
NET Worth77.3263.8347.5937.46
Reserves and Surplus54.6241.1324.9014.77
Total Borrowing0.120.140.170.26
Amount in ₹ Crore

Peer Comparison

CompanyIssue TypeIssue SizeIssue PricePE RatioListing Day CloseListing Gain/Loss %LTP
Subam Papers Ltd.SME₹93.70 Cr₹1527.77₹149.10-1.91%₹207.00
SPP Polymer Ltd.SME₹24.49 Cr₹5966.72₹59.85+1.44%₹12.05
Ideal Technoplast Industries Ltd.SME₹16.03 Cr₹12112.47₹138.70+14.63%₹170.00
Bulkcorp International Ltd.SME₹20.78 Cr₹10516.33₹136.50+30.00%₹83.90
Sati Poly Plast Ltd.SME₹17.36 Cr₹13014.29₹259.35+99.50%₹40.80
GSM Foils Ltd.SME₹11.01 Cr₹3220.98₹33.60+5.00%₹100.35
Purv Flexipack Ltd.SME₹40.21 Cr₹7113.17₹247.00+247.89%₹44.95
Shree Tirupati Balajee Agro Trading Co.Ltd.Mainboard₹169.65 Cr₹8315.37₹94.50+13.86%₹25.46

Objects of the Issue

#Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
1Funding Capital Expenditure towards purchase of additional plant and machinery23.07
2General Corporate Purposes0.50
3Issue Expenses1.83
Total25.40

About Barflex Polyfilms IPO

Updated on Aug 5, 2026

Contact Details

Barflex Polyfilms Ltd. AddressA-33, Third Floor, FIEE ComplexOkhla Industrial Area, Phase-IINear C Lal ChowkDelhi, New Delhi, 110020+91- 9810021106info@barflex.co.inVisit Website