← IPO Calendar

Amrapali Fincap IPO IPO

SME20 Jul 2015 – 22 Jul 2015
✓
Open
20 Jul 2015
✓
Close
22 Jul 2015
3
Allotment
—
✓
Listing
Wed, Aug 5, 2015
Price Band
₹120 per share
Issue Size
35,40,000 shares (agg. up to ₹42 Cr)
Lot Size
1,200 Shares
Listing Date
Wed, Aug 5, 2015
✦ AI Insight

Live Subscription

CategorySubscription (times)
Total1.01x

Restated Financials (₹ Cr.)

Period Ended31 Jan 201531 Mar 201431 Mar 201331 Mar 2012
Assets125.83131.87137.47123.50
Total Income5.156.7642.3272.50
Profit After Tax1.520.190.09-0.01
NET Worth100.9499.4299.2399.14
Reserves and Surplus91.0489.5289.3389.24
Total Borrowing24.0832.0837.6722.41
Amount in ₹ Crore

Peer Comparison

CompanyIssue TypeIssue SizeIssue PricePE RatioListing Day CloseListing Gain/Loss %LTP
Aryaman Capital Markets Ltd.SME₹4.31 Cr₹12null₹12.40+3.33%₹416.90

Objects of the Issue

#Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
1Purchase and set up of the office space in Ahmedabad14.96
2Investment in NBFC company23.00
3General corporate purpose4.12
4Meet the issue expenses0.40

About Amrapali Fincap IPO

Updated on Aug 5, 2026

Contact Details

Amrapali Fincap Ltd. Address19/20/21, Narayan Chambers3rd Floor, B/h.Patang HotelAshram RoadAhmedabad, Gujarat, 380009+91-79- 26575105-06,26581afpl@amrapali.comVisit Website