← IPO Calendar

Adroit Industries IPO IPO

Mainline23 Sep 2026 – 25 Sep 2026
✓
Open
23 Sep 2026
✓
Close
25 Sep 2026
3
Allotment
—
✓
Listing
Wed, Sep 30, 2026
Price Band
₹126 to ₹134
Issue Size
1,12,47,000 shares (agg. up to ₹151 Cr)
Lot Size
111 Shares
Listing Date
Wed, Sep 30, 2026
✦ AI Insight

Live Subscription

CategorySubscription (times)
QIB195.04x
NII332.35x
Retail99.81x
Total123.79x

Restated Financials (₹ Cr.)

Period Ended31 Mar 202631 Mar 202531 Mar 2024
Assets212.74187.01199.39
Total Income143.04136.61125.10
Profit After Tax26.1618.1414.53
EBITDA38.7131.0229.69
NET Worth128.63103.5387.82
Reserves and Surplus105.5996.9278.79
Total Borrowing52.408.3216.29
Amount in ₹ Crore

Peer Comparison

CompanyIssue TypeIssue SizeIssue PricePE RatioListing Day CloseListing Gain/Loss %LTP
Hero Motors Ltd.Mainboard₹1,000.00 Cr₹8477.78₹98.40+17.14%₹167.80
Dhoot Transmission Ltd.Mainboard₹3,066.89 Cr₹87141.36₹1,187.05+36.29%₹1,443.40
SEDEMAC Mechatronics Ltd.Mainboard₹1,087.35 Cr₹1352126.91₹1,451.10+7.33%₹3,432.80
Tenneco Clean Air India Ltd.Mainboard₹3,600.00 Cr₹39728.97₹490.80+23.63%₹495.40
Studds Accessories Ltd.Mainboard₹455.49 Cr₹58533.06₹560.30-4.22%₹399.85
Kheria Autocomp Ltd.SME₹46.44 Cr₹1019.95₹103.05+2.03%₹96.50
Sumax Engineering Ltd.SME₹53.40 Cr₹10111.66₹110.45+9.36%₹101.25
LAPL Automotive Ltd.SME₹32.40 Cr₹949.91₹128.29+36.48%₹101.65
Poojaa Precision Engg.Ltd.SME₹159.83 Cr₹30114.25₹493.50+63.95%₹783.35
Happy Steels Ltd.SME₹25.00 Cr₹669.76₹68.50+3.79%₹75.95
Autofurnish Ltd.SME₹14.60 Cr₹4111.64₹45.15+10.12%₹102.80
Gallard Steel Ltd.SME₹37.50 Cr₹15017.31₹234.25+56.17%₹164.10

Objects of the Issue

#Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
1Funding capital expenditure by the Company towards procurement of; (i) machinery and equipment for enhancement of operations at Dewas Facility; and (ii) transportation vehicle for local transportation of goods between the Manufacturing Facilities19.91
2Investment in the Subsidiary, Adroit Driveshafts Private Limited, in the form of debt or equity or a combination thereof, for funding capital expenditure towards procurement of; (i) machinery and equipment for enhancement of operations at Pithampur Facility; and (ii) transportation vehicle for local transportation of goods between the Manufacturing Facilities43.96
3Investment in the Subsidiary, Adroit Driveshafts Private Limited, in the form of debt or equity or a combination thereof, for re-payment or pre-payment, in full or in part, of certain borrowings availed by the Subsidiary24.12
4General Corporate Purposes24.14
5Issue Expenses23.29
Total135.42

About Adroit Industries IPO

Updated on Oct 2, 2026

Contact Details

Adroit Industries (India) Ltd. AddressGala No. 02, Building No. A-2, Gr. FloorPrint World Industrial Complex, Survey No. 15/1,Mankoli Road, Vehele, Shastrinagar,Bhiwandi, Maharashtra, 421302+91 91711 14099cs@adroitindustries.comVisit Website