← IPO Calendar

Abha Power IPO IPO

SME27 Nov 2024 – 29 Nov 2024
✓
Open
27 Nov 2024
✓
Close
29 Nov 2024
3
Allotment
—
✓
Listing
Wed, Dec 4, 2024
Price Band
₹75 per share
Issue Size
51,39,200 shares (agg. up to ₹39 Cr)
Lot Size
1,600 Shares
Listing Date
Wed, Dec 4, 2024
✦ AI Insight

Live Subscription

CategorySubscription (times)
Total17.38x

Restated Financials (₹ Cr.)

Period Ended15 Oct 202431 Mar 202431 Mar 202331 Mar 2022
Assets51.3647.3644.7735.37
Total Income37.5551.8355.1254.98
Profit After Tax3.623.781.40-0.72
NET Worth21.1617.5413.7511.20
Reserves and Surplus6.713.098.946.78
Total Borrowing21.7723.7323.9317.66
Amount in ₹ Crore

Peer Comparison

CompanyIssue TypeIssue SizeIssue PricePE RatioListing Day CloseListing Gain/Loss %LTP
AMIC Forging Ltd.SME₹34.80 Cr₹1261.01₹251.35+99.48%₹2,245.25
Happy Forgings Ltd.Mainboard₹1,008.59 Cr₹85036.45₹1,030.80+21.27%₹2,230.30

Objects of the Issue

#Issue ObjectsEst Amt (₹ Cr.)
1Funding the capital expenditure towards modernization and upgradation of the manufacturing facilities in Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh to expand our product portfolio16.39
2Funding working capital requirements of the Company3.00
3General Corporate Purposes.7.45

About Abha Power IPO

Updated on Aug 5, 2026

Contact Details

Abha Power & Steel Ltd. AddressSilpahri IndustrialStateHardikalaBilaspur, Chhattisgarh, 495001+91 93022 21587cs@abhacast.comVisit Website